Invested 9th December 2021

Worshipful Master
WBro Paul Staines

Immediate Past Master
WBro Martin Pigford, PPGSwdB

Senior Warden
Bro Steve Thompson, PPGPurs

Junior Warden
WBro Martin G Nicholson, PPGReg

Treasurer
Bro Shaun Kitching

Secretary
WBro Trevor Thompson, PPGSwdB

Director of Ceremonies
WBro Russell Wayne Rumley, PPGStwd

Almoner
WBro Joseph E Laidler, PAGDC, PPJGW

Charity Steward
WBro Paul Staines

Lodge Mentor  (click to email)
WBro Russell Wayne Rumley, PPGStwd

Senior Deacon
WBro Martin Pigford, PPGSwdB

Junior Deacon
Bro Ray Lathan

Assistant Director of Ceremonies
WBro James Frederick Harker, PPJGD

Assistant Secretary
Bro Kyle Kitching

Inner Guard
Bro Liam Phillipson

Organist
WBro Bill H Finkle, PPGReg

Tyler
WBro Lawrie Bell, PPJGD

Stewards
Bro Chris McGrath
Bro Martin Thompson
Bro Craig Ridley

 

 

Royal Arch Representative
WBro Trevor Thompson, PPGSwdB

Representative on the Directorate of The Wearside Masonic Temple
WBro Russell Wayne Rumley, PPGStwd

Representative on the Benevolent Committee
WBro Trevor Thompson, PPGSwdB

Visiting Support Officer
WBro Roy N Neville, PJGD, PProvGReg

 

 

Past Masters

1963  WBro H Carter,TD,PProvAGStB

1976  WBro Joseph E Laidler, PAGDC, PPJGW

1979  WBro Robert S Parsons, PPAGDC

1982  VWBro Professor Denovan K Wilson, PGSwdB, PDepProvGM

1989  WBro Jim F Harker, PPJGD

1990  WBro Alan Prest, PPGStB

1991  WBro George Johnstone, PPJGW

1995  WBro Martin Pigford, PPGStB

1996  WBro Norman Williamson, PPSGD

1997  WBro Norman Williamson, PPSGD

1999  WBro Joseph E Laidler, PAGDC, PPJGW    

2003  WBro George Johnstone, PPJGW

2004  WBro Trevor Thompson, PPSGD

2005  WBro Trevor Thompson, PPSGD

2007  WBro Martin G Nicholson, PPGReg

2008  WBro Martin G Nicholson, PPGReg

2013  WBro Keith Armitage

2014  WBro Martin G Nicholson, PPGReg

2015  WBro Russell Wayne Rumley, PPGStwd

2016  WBro Russell Wayne Rumley, PPGStwd

2017  WBro Martin G Nicholson, PPGReg

2018  WBro Martin Pigford, PPGSwdB

2019  WBro Paul Staines

2020  WBro Paul Staines

 

 

Members - Past Masters in Other Lodges

WBro F Dawson, PPGReg, Lodge No. 5881, 1990

WBro Harry F Watts, PPGSwdB, Lodge No. 6845, 1980

WBro J Thompson, PProvSGD, Lodge No. 6845, 1991

WBro Andrew Agnew, PPGSwdB, Lodge No. 8763 (Derby), 2000

WBro Bill H Finkle, PPGReg, Lodge No. 5841, 1992 and 2007

WBro Lawrie Bell, PPJGD, Lodge No. 2935, 1995